Join Our Newsletter
You Are Here: Coch-y-Bonddu Books - Your Search Results for Falconry
Your Search Results

Below are your search results.

Search For: "Falconry"
Total Results Found: 757, Current Page: 1, Showing Results: 1 -> 50
Sort By: Product Code | Book Title | Price Low to High | Price High to Low
1990 1st edition. Shire Publications. Princes Risborough, Bucks. Stapled paperback. Pp24. Colour & b/w photographs, b/w illustrations, brief bibliography. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £1.95

1990 1st edition. Shire Publications. Princes Risborough, Bucks. Stapled paperback. Pp24. Colour, b/w photographs & illustrations, brief bibliography. Fine.
Our Price: £2.50

(1989) later reprint. Shire Publications. Princes Risborough, Bucks. Stapled paperback. Pp24. Colour & b/w photographs, b/w illustrations, brief bibliography. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £2.95

(1987) 2001 reprint. Shire Publications. Princes Risborough, Bucks. Stapled paperback. Pp24. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations, brief bibliography. Mint.
Our Price: £2.95

1995 1st edition. Jonathan Cape. London. Paperback. Pp176. Colour photographs, bibliography. Fine.
Our Price: £2.95

1982 1st edition. Pbk issue. Neville Spearman. St Helier, Jersey. Paperback. Ppviii,119, ads. B/w photographs, illustrations. Mint.
Our Price: £2.95

1989 1st UK edition. William Collins Sons & Co. London. Ppxii,192. Map. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £2.95

1946 1st edition. George Routledge & Sons. London. Small 8vo. Pp128. B/w photographs. Closed tear to pages 7 & 9 else good plus in stained/worn D/W.
Our Price: £3.00

1995 1st edition. Jonathan Cape. London. Pp176. Colour photographs, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.95

(1960) 1983 revised edition. John Gifford. London. Pp199. B/w photographs & illustrations. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.95

(1960) 1983 revised edition. John Gifford. London. Pp199. B/w photographs. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.95

1999 1st edition. T.F.H. / Kingdom Books. Waterlooville. 4to. Pp48. Colour illustrations throughout, bibliography, laminated boards. Mint.
Our Price: £4.95

(1835) 1995 reprint. St Ann's Books. Malvern. Stapled booklet. Ppii,25. Fine.
Our Price: £4.95

1994 1st edition. Boxtree. London. Ppviii, 170. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations by Antony Rhodes. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.95

1991 1st edition. Addison-Wesley Publishing. Ppxii,187. B/w vignette illustrations. Green & fawn boards. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.95

1977 1st edition. William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. Paperback. Ppviii,60. B/w photographs & illustrations, brief bibliography. Slight use but very good.
Our Price: £5.00

(1997) 2002 new edition. Andersen Press. London. Pp,172. B/w illustrations by Ken Brown. Laminated boards. Very good.
Our Price: £5.00

1964 1st edition. "A Survival Book". Andre Deutsch. London. Square 8vo. Pp124. Colour frontispiece, b/w photographs. Good-plus. No dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £5.00

1969 1st edition. Hamlyn. London. Small 8vo paperback. Pp160. Colour illustrations by Ken Lilly throughout. Good copy.
Our Price: £5.00

ND. East Anglian Collectors. Wisbech, Cambs. A4 paperback. Pp30. B/w plates. Mint.
Our Price: £5.00

2004 1st edition. Published by the author. The Fernhill Press, Staffs. Paperback. Pp144. Colour & b/w photographs. Fine copy.
Our Price: £5.95

(1982) 1994 2nd edition. Jonathan Cape. London. Pp224. Colour photographs. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £5.95

1992 1st edition. Quiller Press. London. Pp224. B/w plates, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £5.95

2006 9th edition. Independant Bird Register. Hatton Green, Warwick. Paperback. Pp226. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £6.00

1996 1st edition. NorthWord Press. Minocqua, Wisconsin. Paperback. Pp143. Colour photographs throughout, bibliography. Very good copy.
Our Price: £6.00

2004 7th edition. Independant Bird Register. Hatton Green, Warwick. Paperback. Pp244,ads. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £6.00

2003 6th edition. Independant Bird Register. Hatton Green, Warwick. Paperback. Pp256. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Fine copy.
Our Price: £6.00

1979 1st edition. Chatto & Windus. London. Pp168. B/w photographs. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £6.00

1964 1st UK edition. Cassell. London. Ppx,151. B/w illustrations by Keith Shackleton. Various minor faults. Good in frayed dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £6.00

2001 4th edition. Independant Bird Register. Hatton Green, Warwick. Paperback. Pp208. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £6.00

1989 1st edition. Whittet Press. London. Pp128. B/w illustrations by the author, pictorial end-papers, laminated boards. Fine copy.
Our Price: £6.95

1999 1st edition. Kingfisher. London. Oblong 4to. Pp32. Colour illustrations by Bert Kitchen, pictorial boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £6.99

2009 12th edition. Independent Bird Register. Scotton, North Yorkshire. Paperback. Pp204. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £7.00

(1985) 1992 paperback edn. Jonathan Cape. London. Paperback. Pp223,ad. Colour photographs. Very good copy.
Our Price: £7.00

2008 11th edition. Independent Bird Register. Scotton, North Yorkshire. Paperback. Pp220. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £7.00

(1898) 1942 small paper edn. John Murray. London. Small 8vo. B/w photographs, illustrations. A little damp-staining o/w very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.00

2007 10th edition. Independant Bird Register. Scotton, North Yorkshire. Paperback. Pp234. Listings of all kinds of falconry suppliers and breeders. Mint.
Our Price: £7.00

1954 1st edition. Batchworth Press. London. Pp192. B/w photograph plates by the author, bibliography. Well-used but good copy in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.00

(1960) later reprint. John Gifford. London. Pp199. B/w photographs. Some use but good copy.
Our Price: £7.00

(1978) 1984 reprint. B.T. Batsford. London. Pp120. B/w photographs throughout. Green boards. Very good in slightly used dust wrapper.
Our Price: £7.00

1988 1st edition thus. Nimrod Press. Alton, Hants. Foolscap paperback. Ppiv,76. B/w illustrations, facsimile reprint, card covers. Very good.
Our Price: £7.50

(1988) 2003 revised pbk edn. David & Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 4to paperback. Pp216. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £7.95

2002 1st edition. The Sportsman's Press. London. Pp136. B/w photographs, illustrations. Brown cloth. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.95

(1998) 2001 pbk reprint. David & Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 4to paperback. Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations throughout. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £7.95

(1994) 2002 pbk reprint. David & Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 4to paperback. Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & illustrations throughout. Mint.
Our Price: £7.95

1995 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. Paperback. Pp160. Colour photographs. Fine copy.
Our Price: £7.95

1995 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, British Columbia. Paperback. Pp192. Colour photographs, b/w illustrations. Mint.
Our Price: £7.95

(1984) 1991 1st UK edition. Robert Hale. London. Ppviii,157. B/w photographs. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.95

(2004) 2006 UK pbk edition. Vintage Books. London. Paperback. Ppviii,304. Colour photographs. New copy.
Our Price: £7.99

(1973) 1994 1st UK edition. Robson Books. London. Paperback. Pp137. B/w illustrations, bibliography, feeding charts. Fine.
Our Price: £7.99

Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!