Join Our Newsletter
You Are Here: Coch-y-Bonddu Books - Your Search Results for fly fishing
Your Search Results

Below are your search results.

Search For: "fly fishing"
Total Results Found: 4573, Current Page: 1, Showing Results: 1 -> 50
Sort By: Product Code | Book Title | Price Low to High | Price High to Low
1947 1st edition. W & R Chambers. London and Edinburgh. Pp165. B/w illustrations by Raymond Sheppard, pictorial end-papers. Green cloth. Quite foxed. Good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

2008 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Paperback. Ppxviii,206. Colour photographs of prey species and flies. Fine.
Our Price: £16.95

ND [1909] 1st edition. Vinton & Co. London. Ppviii,106. B/w photographs. Pictorial green cloth with bevelled edges. End-papers foxed but a very good copy.
Our Price: £55.00

1961 1st edition. Adam & Charles Black. London. Pp174. B/w photographs, end-paper maps, bibliography. Slight use but very good in dust- wrapper.
Our Price: £25.00

(1955) later reprint. Herbert Jenkins. "How to catch them" series. Small format. Pp96. B/w illustrations. Good-plus. Faded. No dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £4.00

(1955) later reprint. Herbert Jenkins. "How to catch them" series. Small format. Pp96. B/w illustrations. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £6.00

1989 1st edition. Christopher Helm. London. Ppvi,122. Colour plates by the author throughout. Orange brown boards. Very good in slightly spine-faded dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £12.00

1989 1st edition. Christopher Helm. London. Ppvi,122. Colour plates by the author throughout. Orange brown boards. Very good in stained dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

1989 1st edition. Christopher Helm. London. Ppvi,122. Colour plates by the author throughout. Orange brown boards. Endpapers marked else very good in price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £11.00

(1989) 1989 1st US edition. Facts on File. New York. Ppvi,122. Colour plates by the author throughout, b/w illustrations, maps. Light brown boards. Very good in slightly spine-faded dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

1989 1st edition. Christopher Helm. London. Ppvi,122. Colour plates by the author throughout. Orange brown boards. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £14.00

(1999) 2000 English edition. Konemann. Cologne. Paperback. Small 8vo. 256. Colour photographs, illustrations throughout. Mint.
Our Price: £5.00

1904 1st edition. Horace Marshall & Son. London. Ppxvi,567. B/w photographs, large folding map, sketch maps. Green cloth with tiger on upper board. Some pages opened roughly but a very good copy.
Our Price: £85.00

1926 1st edition. Robert Carruthers & Sons. Inverness. 4to. Ppviii,337. Blue cloth gilt. Cloth stained and used. Gilfrid W. Hartley's bookplate. Good.
Our Price: £150.00

(1983) 1993 2nd edn reprint. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to paperback. Pp88,ads. Colour plates of flies. Fine.
Our Price: £17.95

(1896) ND (1990s) reprint. Maurizio Martino. Storrs-Mansfield, CT. Pp180. Recent cloth-bound reprint, limited to 150 copies. Fine.
Our Price: £39.95

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Near fine in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

(1995) 2004 2nd edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to. Pp197. Colour plates of flies, b/w photographs, bibliography. Decorative silver gilt boards. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper. Signed by the author.
Our Price: £60.00

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Boards bowed, pages cockled. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £38.00

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Blue cloth. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £42.00

(1984) 1989 pbk edition. Blandford. London. Paperback. Pp165. B/w vignette illustrations by Manuela Smith. Fine.
Our Price: £3.95

2000 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Pp179. B/w vignette illustrations by Duerten Kampmann. Corners slightly bumped. Good-plus in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

ND [1949] 1st edition. Burrow's Press. Cheltenham, Glos. Pp52. 11 colour plates & 2 etchings by Jackson Simpson. Green cloth. Very good. Small closed tear to spotted dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

1936 1st edition. Philip Allan. London. Pp206. Quite faded and foxed. * Good author's presentation copy.
Our Price: £26.00

1991 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Paperback. Pp120. Colour photographs, illustrations. Used paperback.
Our Price: £6.00

1991 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Pp120. Colour photographs, illustrations. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1991 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Paperback. Pp120. Colour photographs, illustrations. Fine.
Our Price: £9.95

2003 1st edition. Sutton Publishing. Thrupp, Gloucestershire. Ppviii,216. Colour, b/w photographs & illustrations, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

1978 1st edition. Stackpole. Harrisburg, Pa. 4to. Pp238. B/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.95

2009 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Large 4to. Pp312. Colour photographs, bibliography. Light brown boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

1985 1st edition. Doubleday. Toronto, 4to. Ppxii,242. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations & maps by Ed Sutton, bibliography. Blue cloth. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

1990 1st edition. Salar Publishing. Montreal, Quebec. 4to. Pp176. Colour & b/w photographs, colour illustrations by Ed Sutton, bibliography, decorative end-papers. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £9.95

(1976) later reprint. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Large format stapled paperback. Pp48. B/w cartoon illustrations by Sheridan Anderson throughout. Good-plus.
Our Price: £5.00

(1983) 1992 reprint. Stanley Paul. London. 4to paperback. Pp91. Good simple line illustrations by the author. Slight use but very good.
Our Price: £4.00

ND (c1920) 1st edition. Eagle Star & British Dominions Insurance Co Ltd. Stapled 16mo paperback. Pp24. Advertisents on wrappers. Good-plus.
Our Price: £40.00

1960 1st edition. W. Foulsham & Co. London. Small format. 16mo. Pp96. B/w photograph plates, b/w line illustrations. Good in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

(1937) ND early reprint. W. Foulsham & Co. London. 16mo. Small format paperback. Pp94. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £8.00

(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Paper faults to some pages but very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £17.00

(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Decorative brown cloth gilt. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £16.00

(1971) 1975 reprint. William Heinemann. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography, pictorial end-papers. Very good in spine-faded dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £18.00

(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Decorative brown cloth gilt. Cloth sl stained. Good-plus in stained d...
Our Price: £14.00

1971 1st edition. William Heinemann. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Good-plus in frayed, spine-faded dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

2009 1st edition. Published by the author. West Sussex. Paperback. Pp62. Colour photographs. Mint new copy.
Our Price: £11.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"). Green pictorial cloth gilt. Some foxing. Good-plus in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £50.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"), plain red cloth. 1 cm taller than the green cloth issue. Inscription to fep. Cloth stained & ...
Our Price: £36.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"), plain red cloth. 1 cm taller than the green cloth issue. 1" fading to top of spine, 1" chip t...
Our Price: £52.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"). Green pictorial cloth gilt. Cloth stained, browning to edges. Good-plus in chipped dw.
Our Price: £48.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"). Green pictorial cloth gilt. Some browning & slight use. Good-plus.
Our Price: £40.00

ND (1948) 1st edition. Hurst & Blackett. London. Pp176. B/w engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ("BB"). Pictorial gilt green cloth. Slight spotting to edges. Good-plus in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £48.00

Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!