Join Our Newsletter
You Are Here: Coch-y-Bonddu Books - Your Search Results for fly tying
Your Search Results

Below are your search results.

Search For: "fly tying"
Total Results Found: 1678, Current Page: 1, Showing Results: 1 -> 50
Sort By: Product Code | Book Title | Price Low to High | Price High to Low
2008 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Paperback. Ppxviii,206. Colour photographs of prey species and flies. Fine.
Our Price: £16.95

(1983) 1993 2nd edn reprint. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to paperback. Pp88,ads. Colour plates of flies. Fine.
Our Price: £17.95

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Near fine in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

(1995) 2004 2nd edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to. Pp197. Colour plates of flies, b/w photographs, bibliography. Decorative silver gilt boards. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper. Signed by the author.
Our Price: £60.00

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Boards bowed, pages cockled. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £38.00

1995 1st edition. The Countryman Press. Woodstock, Vermont. Ppvi,197. Colour plates, b/w photographs, bibliography. Blue cloth. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £42.00

1978 1st edition. Stackpole. Harrisburg, Pa. 4to. Pp238. B/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.95

2009 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Large 4to. Pp312. Colour photographs, bibliography. Light brown boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

(1983) 1992 reprint. Stanley Paul. London. 4to paperback. Pp91. Good simple line illustrations by the author. Slight use but very good.
Our Price: £4.00

1960 1st edition. W. Foulsham & Co. London. Small format. 16mo. Pp96. B/w photograph plates, b/w line illustrations. Good in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

(1937) ND early reprint. W. Foulsham & Co. London. 16mo. Small format paperback. Pp94. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £8.00

1977 1st edition. Witherby. London. Pp175. Colour plates of flies, b/w photographs, illustrations. Cherry red boards. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £16.00

(1977) 1985 revised 2nd edn. Witherby. London. Pp175. Colour plates, b/w photographs, illustrations. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £12.95

1991 1st edition. H.C. Blossom. London. 4to. Pp125. Colour photographs of flies. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.95

ND. Trout Unlimited. Dunellen, New Jersey. 4to. Paperback. Pp23. Duplicated pages printed on one side only. B/w illustrations, hatch charts. Rear cover slightly marked but very good.
Our Price: £15.00

(1998) paperback reprint. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. Paperback issue. 4to. Pp127. Colour photographs throughout. Fine.
Our Price: £7.95

(1816) 1828 2nd edition. G. Cruikshank, Liverpool & Longman, etc., London. Ppviii,162. Eight hand-coloured engraved plates, 1 plain plate, text woodcuts. Newly rebound in green cloth. *
Our Price: £500.00

(1816) 1992 new edition. Flyfisher's Classic Library. Bovey Tracey. Ppxiv,152. 8 colour plates of flies. Introduction by Tony Deacon. Quarter bound in bonded leather, gilt, silk marker. Fine in slip-case.
Our Price: £60.00

(1816) 1840 4th edition. Longman, Orme, Brown, Green & Longman. London. Small 8vo. Ppviii, 135. 8 colour plates, 1 plain plate, text woodcuts. Brown cloth. Spine sl rubbed with title hand-written. Very good.
Our Price: £350.00

1816 1st edition. G.F. Harris's Widow & Bros. Liverpool, for the author. Ppviii,162. Eight hand-coloured engraved plates, 1 plain plate, text woodcuts. Lacking frontispiece & one other plate, o/w good-plus. *
Our Price: £400.00

1936 1st edition. A & C Black. London. Pp87. B/w illustrations. Good-plus in torn dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

1936 1st edition. A & C Black. London. Pp87. B/w illustrations. Green cloth. Some pencil annotation else good-plus. Lacks dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

(2007) 1st edition reprint. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. 4to. Ppxii,172. Colour plates of flies, colour photographs. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £29.95

(1970) 1995 new edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsberg, PA. Ppxxxi,384. Colour plates, illustrations. Full embossed leather gilt with actual salmon fly & extra suite of plates. Mint in wooden slip-case. #5 of d...
Our Price: £1000.00

1970 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxx,362. Colour plates, b/w photographs & illustrations, pictorial cloth. Good-plus. No dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

1966 1st edition thus. The Stackpole Company. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxv,368. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Milton C. Weiler. Blue cloth. Owner's name. Slight use else very good in frayed dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £46.00

1970 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxx,362. Colour plates, b/w photographs & illustrations, pictorial cloth. Cloth badly faded o/w good-plus in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

1970 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxx,362. Colour plates, b/w photographs & illustrations, pictorial cloth. Ex-library working copy in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

1970 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxx,362. Colour plates, b/w photographs & illustrations, pictorial cloth. End-paper tape-marks & labels. Good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £40.00

(1987) 1990 1st U.K. edn. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 4to. Pp232. 25 colour plates, 23 of them of flies & 2 of them after paintings by Henry McDaniel, photographs, ills, bibliog. Fine in slightly used dus...
Our Price: £25.00

1966 1st edition thus. The Stackpole Company. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxv,368. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Milton C. Weiler. Very good in chipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £50.00

(1970) 1995 new edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsberg, PA. Ppxxxi,384. Original text, colour plates, illustrations, buckram-backed boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £29.95

(1987) 1990 1st U.K. edn. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 4to. Pp232. 25 colour plates, 23 of them of flies & 2 of them after paintings by Henry McDaniel, photographs, ills, bibliog. Fine in fine dust-wrapper...
Our Price: £35.00

1970 1st edition. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, PA. Ppxx,362. Colour plates, b/w photographs & illustrations. Black wading angler motif to blue cloth. Very good in torn dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £70.00

(1950) 1995 new edition. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Ppxxxi,395. Colour frontispiece & b/w illustrations by Milton C. Weiler, colour photographs, buckram-backed boards. Fine in dust-wrapper. Signed by Pa...
Our Price: £40.00

1938 1st edition. Herbert Jenkins London. Pp221. Frontispiece photograph, b/w line illustrations. Rather used and stained but good copy.
Our Price: £25.00

(1956) later reprint. Herbert Jenkins How to catch them series. Small format. Pp95. illustrations. Working copy in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £7.00

(1956) later reprint. Herbert Jenkins How to catch them series. Small format. Pp95. illustrations. Very good in torn dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

(1956) later reprint. Herbert Jenkins How to catch them series. Small format. Pp95. illustrations. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £14.00

1972 1st edition. J.B. Lippincott. New York. Ppix,150. Colour & b/w photographs. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

1972 1st edition. J.B. Lippincott. New York. Ppix,150. Colour & b/w photographs by Hermann Kessler. Blue cloth with blind-stamped fly motif. Boards bowed, spotting to edges. Good-plus in used dus...
Our Price: £25.00

1974 1st edition. Winchester Press. New York. Ppviii,151. Colour & b/w photographs throughout. Stains to cloth & end-papers. Good copy in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £12.00

1979 1st edition. Winchester Press. New York. 4to. Ppviii,120. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. Very good in spine-faded, frayed dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £8.00

1979 1st edition. Winchester Press. New York. 4to. Ppviii,120. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. End-papers foxed. Good-plus in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £8.00

1979 1st edition. Winchester Press. New York. 4to. Ppviii,120. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

2008 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. A4 paperback. Pp116. Colour photographs throughout. Mint.
Our Price: £17.95

2005 1st edition. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to paperback. Pp195, ads. Colour photographs of flies throughout. Fine.
Our Price: £25.00

(2000) later reprint. Frank Amato Publications. Portland, Oregon. 4to paperback. Pp232. Colour photographs by Jim Schollmeyer throughout. Mint.
Our Price: £29.95

(1849) 1893 new edition. Metheun & Co. London. Ppxxii,54,ads. Original decorative green buckram, red/black printed title page, top edge gilt. Slight use & foxing but a very good copy.
Our Price: £50.00

Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!