Join Our Newsletter
You Are Here: Coch-y-Bonddu Books - Your Search Results for new deer
Your Search Results

Below are your search results.

Search For: "new deer"
Total Results Found: 308, Current Page: 1, Showing Results: 1 -> 50
Sort By: Product Code | Book Title | Price Low to High | Price High to Low
(1889) ND new edition. Deer Valley Publishing. Halkirk, Caithness. Paperback. Ppvi,114,ads. Engraved plates by Charles Whymper, pictorial card covers. Fine paperback.
Our Price: £16.00

(1999) later paperback rep. The Lyons Press. Guilford, Connecticut. Paperback. Ppxii,177. B/w illustration. Ink mark to edge else fine.
Our Price: £12.95

2003 1st edition. Sauchenyard Press. Ballogie, Aberdeenshire. Paperback. Pp218. B/w vigntte illustrations by Diana E. Brown. Mint.
Our Price: £15.00

1995 1st edition. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury. 4to. Pp163. Colour plates, illustrations by Rodger McPhail. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1998 1st edition. Sauchenyard Press. (The author) Aberdeenshire. Paperback. Ppvi, 132. B/w illustrations by Diana E. Brown. Only 500 copies printed. End-paper corner clipped & cover slightly marked o/w near fine.
Our Price: £25.00

1999 1st edition. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. Pp176. B/w illustrations by Diana E. Brown. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £2.95

1996 1st edition. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. Pp224. B/w illustrations by Diana E. Brown. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £9.95

ND 1st edition. Published by the author. Stapled paperback. Pp16. B/w illustrations by Diana E. Brown. Mint.
Our Price: £2.95

1969 1st edition. Cassell Australia. North Melbourne, Victoria. 4to. Ppxiv,212. B/w photographs & line illustrations by the author, maps, text to end-papers. Dark red boards. Slight use else very good in used dust-...
Our Price: £20.00

1996 1st edition. The Halcyon Press. Auckland, NZ. Pp239. Colour & b/w photographs, end-paper maps. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1968 1st edition. Funk & Wagnalls. New York. Ppviii,116. B/w photographs. Grey boards. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

2008 1st edition. Archant Specialist. Wendens Ambo, Essex. Perfect bound 4to paperback. Pp100. Colour photographs and advertisements throughout. Fine.
Our Price: £9.95

2008 1st edition. Archant Specialist. Wokingham, Berkshire. Perfect bound 4to paperback. Pp100. Colour photographs and advertisements throughout. Fine.
Our Price: £9.95

(1937) 1995 new edition. Premier Press. Camden, South Carolina. Ppvi,287. B/w photographs, maps. Gilt decorated bonded leather binding. Numbered copy of an edition of 3000. Fine copy.
Our Price: £50.00

(1890) 1988 new edition. Wolfe Publishing Co. Prescott, Arizona. Ppxvi,455. B/w illustrations from engravings, original ivory-coloured cloth. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Mint.
Our Price: £20.00

(1890) 1988 new edition. Briar Patch Press. Camden, South Carolina. Ppxxxii,455. Illustrations from engravings. Full bonded leather gilt, silk marker etc. New introduction by Jim Casada. Mint.
Our Price: £30.00

1994 1st edition. The Halcyon Press. Auckland, NZ. 4to. Ppvi,288. B/w photographs, maps, bibliography. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £9.95

1972 1st edition. Freshet Press. Rockville Centre, NY. Ppviii,320. Line illustrations by Ned Smith. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £12.95

(1928) c1952 new edition. Odhams Press. London. Pp256. B/w photographs. Green cloth. Cloth stained but good copy in poor dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

1995 1st UK edition. Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 4to. Pp128. Colour photographs, maps, bibliography. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1972 1st edition. A.S. Barnes and Co. Cranbury, New Jersey. Pp147. B/w photographs, bibliography. Ex-library working copy only in chipped & used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £15.00

1972 1st edition. A.S. Barnes and Co. Cranbury, New Jersey. Pp147. B/w photographs, bibliography. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

(1975) 1975 2nd printing. The Whitetail Press. Duxbury, Vermont. Ppxxvi,158. B/w photographs. Fine in lightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £75.00

1992 1st edition. Swedish Hunters' Assoc. Spanga, Sweden. 4to. Pp159. Colour photographs, maps, illustrations. Mint in dust- wrapper.
Our Price: £9.95

(1889) ND (c2005) new edn. Read Books. Alcester, Warks. Ppxii,388. B/w frontipiece, illustrations, laminated boards. Fine copy.
Our Price: £21.95

1995 1st edition. The Halcyon Press. Auckland, NZ. Paperback. Pp164. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations. Mint.
Our Price: £4.95

(2005) paperback reprint. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, PA. Paperback. Ppxiv,126. Mint.
Our Price: £7.95

(1997) 2000 English edition. Koenemann Verlag. Cologne, Germany. Large 4to. Pp653. Colour & b/w photographs & illustrations throughout, pictorial end-papers. Very heavy. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £35.00

(2009) 2009 2nd edition. Safari Press. Long Beach, California. Ppxiv,594. Colour & b/w photographs, bibliography, decorative end-papers. Red cloth. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £40.00

(1999) later reprint. Safari Press. Long Beach, California. Ppvii,273. B/w photographs, patterned end-papers. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

1972 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Large 4to. Pp352. Colour plates, colour & b/w photographs throughout. Good-plus in used, price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £12.00

2005 1st edition. Outdoorsman's Edge. Florida, New York. Ppviii,216,ad. B/w photographs. Laminated boards. Fine.
Our Price: £12.95

(2001) later reprint. The Lyons Press. Guilford, Connecticut. Ppxvii,131. B/w photographs & illustrations, index of websites, laminated boards. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £15.95

1994 1st edition. The Halcyon Press. Auckland, New Zealand. Paperback. Ppviii,157. Colour and b/w photographs. Mint.
Our Price: £7.95

1930 1st edition. Ernest Benn. London. Pp213. B/w photograph plates & illustrations, bibliographical references. Red cloth. Slight fading & use but good-plus.
Our Price: £25.00

(1999) 2001 1st UK edn. Koenemann. Cologne, Germany. Large 4to. Pp136. Colour photographs throughout. Pictorial laminated boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £9.95

1966 1st edition. Country Life. London. Large 8vo. Pp138. B/w illustrations by C.F.Tunnicliffe, bibliography. Spotting to edges and eps. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £28.00

1966 1st edition. Country Life. London. Large 8vo. Pp138. B/w illustrations by C.F.Tunnicliffe, bibliography. Spotting to cloth and eps, but good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £24.00

1966 1st edition. Country Life. London. Large 8vo. Pp138. B/w illustrations by C.F.Tunnicliffe, bibliography. Snipped fep, otherwise very good in price clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £30.00

1966 1st edition. Country Life. London. Large 8vo. Pp138. B/w illustrations by C.F.Tunnicliffe, bibliography. Very good in slightly rubbed dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £32.00

(1923) 2005 facsimile rep. Read Books. Alcester, Warks. Ppxviii, 248. B/w photographs, illustrations, laminated boards. Fine.
Our Price: £21.99

2000 1st edition Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. Pp208. Colour & b/w photographs, illustrations, maps, bibliography. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

1938 1st edition. Hutchinson & Co. London. Pp255 + 8pp ads. B/w photographs plates. Black cloth gilt. Slightly cocked, slight browning and wear. Good.
Our Price: £30.00

(1913) 1994 facsimile rep. Asian Educational Services. New Delhi. Two volumes. Ppii,xviii,318;ii,x,[p319-p659]. B/w photographs & illustrations, fold-out maps, bibliography. Pictorial boards. Fine.
Our Price: £45.00

(1996) 2008 reprint. Safari Press. Long Beach, CA. Ppxxviii,260. B/w photographs, illustrations. Orange boards. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £25.00

(1877) ND (later reprint?). The Riverside Press. Cambridge, Massachusetts. Pp426. B/w illustrations from engravings. Plain green cloth. (Rebound?) Very good.
Our Price: £60.00

1977 1st edition. Blandford Press. Poole, Dorset. Ppx,218. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

1966 1st edition. Passmore Edwards Museum. Newham, London. 4to stapled booklet. Pp16. B/w photographs, brief bibliography. Front cover corner price-clipped o/w a good copy.
Our Price: £6.00

1977 1st edition. Blandford Press. Poole, Dorset. Ppx,218. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Ex-library copy, usual faults. Good only in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £9.00

1977 1st edition. Blandford Press. Poole, Dorset. Ppx,218. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Very good in torn dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £15.00

Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!