Search...
Advanced Search
Home
About Us
News
Links
Show Schedule
Paul's Diary
Currency
Basket
Checkout
Ordering Details
Contact Us!
All Field Sports
All Fishing Books
Archery
Big game fishing
Coarse angling
Deer & deer stalking
Falconry & raptors
Ferrets & ferreting
Fishery management
Fly-tying
Flyfishing
Gundogs & training
Old fishing tackle »
Rod building
Saltwater flyfishing
Sea angling in Britain
Shikar & safari
Sporting guns & rifles
Taxidermy
Terriers & Lurchers
Wildfowling
BARGAIN BOOKS!
Join Our Newsletter
Please fill in your email address below to join our newsletter mailing list.
You Are Here:
Coch-y-Bonddu Books
-
Old fishing tackle
Old fishing tackle
Products In Old fishing tackle (Total Products 353, Showing: 1 -> 8)
Sort By:
Price Low to High
|
Price High to Low
18985 Aflalo (Frederick G.).
SEA FISH: AN ACCOUNT OF THE METHODS OF ANGLING AS PRACTICED ON THE ENGLISH COAST...
1898 1st edition. Lawrence and Bullen. London. Ppxiii,256 + 2 pp adverts. B/w plates of fish & tackle from engravings, text engravings, b/w photos. Dark green cloth gilt. Slightly used & foxed. Aut...
Our Price:
£30.00
»
More info...
»
19859 Allcocks Catalogue.
ALLCOCKS ANGLERS' GUIDE.
No date. 1956. S. Allcock & Co. Redditch. Paperback. Pp128. 3 colour plates, b/w photographs, illustrations. Lacks front cover but contents complete. Reference copy only.
Our Price:
£10.00
»
More info...
»
19857 Allcocks Catalogue.
ALLCOCKS ANGLERS' GUIDE. 150TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION. 1803-1953. CORONATION YEAR.
1953. S. Allcock & Co. Redditch. Paper wrappers with cloth spine. Pp112. 2 colour plates of flies, b/w photographs, illustrations. Fore-edge rubbed & slightly chipped. Good-plus.
Our Price:
£30.00
»
More info...
»
21907 Annesley (Patrick). Editor.
HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING.
1971 1st edition. William Heinemann. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Khaki boards. Tape-marks to eps but very good in tape-marked dust-wra...
Our Price:
£22.00
»
More info...
»
18659 Annesley (Patrick). Editor.
HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING.
(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Paper faults to some pages but very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price:
£17.00
»
More info...
»
8364 Annesley (Patrick). Editor.
HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING.
(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Decorative brown cloth gilt. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price:
£16.00
»
More info...
»
8338 Annesley (Patrick). Editor.
HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING.
(1971) 1975 reprint. William Heinemann. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography, pictorial end-papers. Very good in spine-faded dust-wrapper.
Our Price:
£18.00
»
More info...
»
7825 Annesley (Patrick). Editor.
HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING.
(1971) 1971 BC edition. The Fishing Book Club. London. 4to. Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Decorative brown cloth gilt. Cloth sl stained. Good-plus in stained d...
Our Price:
£14.00
»
More info...
»
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!
Basket
Checkout
News
NEWARK - British Shooting and Countryman Show and The Spring Flyfishing Show!!
(25/02/2010)
NEW BARGAIN GUN BOOKS
(18/02/2010)
RODGER MCPHAIL ILLUSTRATED GAME SEASON - FIELD, FOOD AND FINE ART
(18/02/2010)
NEW GREAT OFFERS ON SHOOTING TITLES!!
(17/02/2010)
KING OF THE NORFOLK POACHERS
(01/12/2009)
Grayling Society & BFFI - Flytyer's Masterclass
(29/10/2009)
John Gierach Books
(26/10/2009)
Hatches: Practical and Artistic Fly Tying Magazine
(26/10/2009)
Catch it, Clean it, Cure it, Cook it, Eat it!
(13/10/2009)
Memoirs Of A Hunter: Experiences In Finland And Russia 1904 - 1930
(02/10/2009)
©
COCH-Y-BONDDU BOOKS LTD
Web Design
by
Pink Digital