Join Our Newsletter
You Are Here: Coch-y-Bonddu Books - Your Search Results for Falconry
Your Search Results

Below are your search results.

Search For: "Falconry"
Total Results Found: 755, Current Page: 1, Showing Results: 1 -> 50
Sort By: Product Code | Book Title | Price Low to High | Price High to Low
1976 1st edition. Abu Dhabi. 4to paperback with dust-wrapper. Pp approx 160. 40 pages of colour & b/w plates, text in English and Arabic. Fine unread copy in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £100.00

1987 1st edition. Privately published. Qatar. 4to. Pp172. Colour photographs. Burgundy boards. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £200.00

1980 1st edition. Orbis Publishing. London. 4to. Pp143. Colour plates by Mary-Clare Critchley-Salmonson, colour & b/w photographs, map, bibliography. No dust-wrapper. Very good.
Our Price: £75.00

1980 1st edition. Orbis Publishing. London. 4to. Pp143. Colour plates by Mary-Clare Critchley-Salmonson, colour & b/w photographs, map, bibliography. Brown cloth. Very good in dust- wrapper.
Our Price: £130.00

1980 1st edition. Orbis Publishing. London. 4to. Pp143. Colour plates by Mary-Clare Critchley-Salmonson, colour & b/w photographs, map, bibliography. Brown cloth. Fore-edge abraded o/w very good...
Our Price: £100.00

2003 1st edition. Sutton Publishing. Thrupp, Gloucestershire. Ppviii,216. Colour, b/w photographs & illustrations, bibliography. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

2008 1st edition Transglobe Publishing. London. Square folio. Pp320. Colour & b/w photographs & illustrations throughout, photograph end-papers. Blind-stamped blue cloth. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £45.00

1997 1st edition. University of Texas Press. Austin, Texas. Paperback. Pp162. Colour photographs & b/w illustrations, good bibliography. Fine new copy.
Our Price: £9.95

(ND) 1792 4th edition. G.G.J. and J. Robertson. London. Large 4to. Not paginated. 16 engraved plates. Recent half-bound leather gilt. Slight foxing, soiling of pages, otherwise very good.
Our Price: £200.00

2007 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, British Columbia. Large 4to. Pp301,ads. Colour & b/w photographs, line illustrations, bibliography. Laminated boards. Fine.
Our Price: £29.95

(1611) 2007 1st edn thus. Argue Publishing. Tain. 4to. Pp262. B/w illustrations from old engravings. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £19.95

2005 1st edition thus. Argue Publishing. Tain. Pp192. B/w illustrations. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £24.95

1964 1st edition. J.B. Lippincott Company. Philadelphia and New York. 4to. Pp128. B/w photographs, map, bibliography. Very good in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £55.00

1996 1st edition. Firefly Books. Willowdale, Ontario. Square 4to. Pp119. Colour photographs throughout by Ernie Sparks. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £20.00

(1967) later reprint. Collins. London. Pp191. Book-plate, good-plus. No dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £14.00

1943 1st edition. Published by the author. Westminster. Stapled 16-page booklet. Title page illustration. Staples rusty o/w fine.
Our Price: £12.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper. Colin Laurie McKelvie's copy.
Our Price: £80.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Ex-library, hinges repaired, no fep. Working copy in dw only.
Our Price: £40.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Near fine in price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £85.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £80.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Fine copy in facsimile dust- wrapper.
Our Price: £75.00

(1968) 1970 2nd US printing. Pelham & C.T. Branford Co. London & U.S.A. Pp173. B/w photographs, bibliography. Very good in used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £65.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Paperbound. Pp173. B/w photographs. Uncorrected proof coopy. Very good proof copy in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £90.00

1968 1st edition. Pelham Books. London. Pp173. B/w photographs. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £85.00

1923 1st edition. Hutchinson & Co. London. Pp288. B/w photographs, original green cloth gilt. Cloth faded, new endpapers. Good.
Our Price: £16.00

(1981) 1982 1st UK edition. Severn House. London. Pp243. Burgundy cloth. Good-plus in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £15.00

1975 1st edition thus. Falconiforme Press Ltd. Saskatchewan, Canada. Stapled paperback. Pp45. B/w illustrations, maps, charts. Blue pictorial wrappers. Owner's label inside, small hole to rear cover else very good.
Our Price: £47.00

(1964) 1994 new edition. Published by the author. Denver, CO. Large 4to. Ppxiv,465,ads. Many full-page colour plates, b/w plates, illustrations, pictorial end-papers, bibliography. Fine numbered copy in slightly ...
Our Price: £200.00

1976 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Saanichton, B.C. Folio. Pp320. B/w photographs, illustrations by the author, bibliography. Green cloth. Good-plus in very rubbed dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £100.00

1976 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Saanichton, B.C. Folio. Pp320. B/w photographs, illustrations by the author, bibliography. Green cloth. Ex-library working copy with bound-on dw & torn title page.
Our Price: £60.00

1976 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Saanichton, B.C. Folio. Pp320. B/w photographs, illustrations by the author, bibliography. Green cloth. Very good in rather used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £120.00

1992 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. 4to. Pp334. Colour plates & b/w illustrations by the author, ads. White boards Slightly bumped else very good in slightly used dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £50.00

1992 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. 4to. Pp334. Colour plates & b/w illustrations by the author, ads. White boards. Small ink price to fep but very good in slightly used dw.
Our Price: £55.00

1999 1st edition. Privately published. Tulare, CA. Spiral-bound paperback. Pp96. B/w photograph, illustrations. Edition limited to 500 copies. Fine copy. Signed by the author.
Our Price: £12.00

1992 1st edition. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. 4to. Pp334. Colour plates & b/w illustrations by the author, ads. White boards. Fine in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £60.00

(1984) later printing. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. Paperback. Pp196. B/w photographs, illustrations, ads. New copy.
Our Price: £14.95

(1984) later printing. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, B.C., Canada. Paperback. Pp196. B/w photographs, illustrations, ads. Bumped, lacks title page else good.
Our Price: £12.00

1841 1st edition. Printed for the author. Berwick-upon-Tweed. Ppvii,283. Engraved frontispiece. Recently rebound plain grey cloth with original spine label. *
Our Price: £500.00

1841 1st edition. Printed for the author. Berwick-upon-Tweed. Ppvii,283. Engraved frontispiece. Publisher's brown blind-stamped cloth gilt. Lightly used. Recased in original cloth at an earlier date.
Our Price: £600.00

(1961) ND later reprint. Dover Publications. New York. Paperback. Ppx,409,102[plates],xv[ads]. B/w photographs, bibliography. Abrasion to rear cover, slight use else very good.
Our Price: £10.00

(1619) 1973 facsimile edn. Thames Valley Press. Trowbridge, Wilts. Ppxx,109. Engraved title-page vignette. New introduction by Phillip Glasier. Black cloth. Sl browning to edges. Very good in adhesive plastic covered ...
Our Price: £54.00

(1619) 1973 facsimile edn. Thames Valley Press. Trowbridge, Wilts. Ppxx,109. Engraved title-page vignette. New introduction by Phillip Glasier. Black cloth. Inscription & slight foxing but very good in price-clipped d...
Our Price: £58.00

(1619) 1973 facsimile edn. Thames Valley Press. Trowbridge, Wilts. Ppxx,109. Engraved title-page vignette. New introduction by Phillip Glasier. Black cloth. Light foxing but very good in price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £60.00

(1891) 1969 reprint. Bernard Quaritch. London. Ppxxiv,109. B/w illustration, vignettes. End-paper label. Good-plus in slightly faded cloth.
Our Price: £85.00

2005 1st edition thus. Argue Publishing. Tain. Pp192. B/w illustrations. Mint in dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £24.95

1974 1st edition. Doubleday & Company. New York. Ppvi,233. Good-plus in used, price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £10.00

1954 1st edition. Dodd, Mead & Company. New York. Ppviii,200. Slight browning, tape marks to end-papers. Good-plus in poor dw.
Our Price: £25.00

2007 1st edition thus. Hancock House Publishers. Surrey, British Columbia. Large 4to paperback. Pp463,ad. B/w photographs & line illustrations, bibliography. Fine.
Our Price: £29.95

1988 1st edition. Methuen Children's Books. London. Pp32. Colour photographs throughout, b/w line drawings, laminated boards. Very good.
Our Price: £8.00

(1936) 1970 new edition. Neville Spearman. London. Pp253. B/w photographs, illustrations. Untidy end-paper label. Good-plus in price-clipped dust-wrapper.
Our Price: £32.00

Your Cart...
Your cart is empty!